Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Darragh Cross Shane Lowey
Sunday 24th Sep 2017
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Colman's Drumaness Kevin Faloon
3 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Annaclone Declan Ryan
3 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Saval Damien Laverty
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim Eugene O Hare
3 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Saturday 30th Sep 2017
2 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bredagh TBC
3 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
Sunday 1st Oct 2017
12 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Ballymartin Ciaran Mooney
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Saval TBC
Saturday 7th Oct 2017
3 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Bredagh TBC
3 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Loughinisland TBC
3 00 PM Saval Saval vs Carryduff TBC
3 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
3 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Rostrevor TBC
3 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballymartin TBC
Saturday 14th Oct 2017
3 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
3 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
3 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Annaclone TBC
3 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Saval TBC
3 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Bredagh TBC
Sunday 15th Oct 2017
3 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Darragh Cross TBC
Saturday 21st Oct 2017
3 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Loughinisland TBC
3 00 PM Saval Saval vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
3 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballymartin TBC
3 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Carryduff TBC
3 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
3 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Rostrevor TBC
Saturday 4th Nov 2017
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Loughinisland TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval vs Liatroim TBC