Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Upcoming Fixtures

2017 Down GAA All County Football League Division 2 Sponsored by O Neills

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Friday 2nd Jun 2017
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Newry Shamrocks Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Rostrevor Damien Laverty
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs St John's Drumnaquoile Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Carryduff Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Loughinisland Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Ballymartin Ronan Barry
Friday 9th Jun 2017
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Annaclone Jim Burns
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Saval Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Liatroim Darren O Hare
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs St Colman's Drumaness Ronan Barry
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Darragh Cross Damien Laverty
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Bredagh TBC
Friday 16th Jun 2017
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Rostrevor Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Bredagh Kevin Faloon
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Darragh Cross Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St Colman's Drumaness Con Reynolds
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Annaclone Leo Smyth
Saturday 17th Jun 2017
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Saval TBC
Friday 23rd Jun 2017
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Ballymartin Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Liatroim Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Carryduff Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs St John's Drumnaquoile Declan Ryan
Thursday 29th Jun 2017
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Liatroim Gavin Corrigan
Friday 30th Jun 2017
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Rostrevor Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs St John's Drumnaquoile Jim Burns
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Bredagh Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Annaclone TBC
Thursday 6th Jul 2017
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Ballymartin TBC
Friday 21st Jul 2017
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Carryduff TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Annaclone TBC
Friday 4th Aug 2017
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Ballymartin TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Loughinisland TBC
Friday 25th Aug 2017
7 30 PM Saval Saval vs Rostrevor TBC
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Carryduff TBC
Show All Records
7 30 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Loughinisland TBC
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Bredagh TBC
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Darragh Cross TBC
Monday 28th Aug 2017
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Darragh Cross TBC
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
7 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Annaclone TBC
7 30 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs Saval TBC
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Liatroim TBC
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
Friday 8th Sep 2017
7 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Bredagh TBC
7 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Loughinisland TBC
7 00 PM Saval Saval vs Carryduff TBC
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Rostrevor TBC
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Ballymartin TBC
Sunday 24th Sep 2017
2 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks vs Liatroim TBC
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Darragh Cross TBC
2 00 PM St John's St John's Drumnaquoile vs St Colman's Drumaness TBC
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff vs Annaclone TBC
2 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland vs Saval TBC
2 00 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin vs Bredagh TBC
Saturday 14th Oct 2017
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Loughinisland TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim vs Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs Rostrevor TBC
Saturday 21st Oct 2017
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor vs Ballymartin TBC
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh vs St John's Drumnaquoile TBC
2 00 PM Darragh Cross Darragh Cross vs Carryduff TBC
2 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness vs Loughinisland TBC
2 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone vs Newry Shamrocks TBC
2 00 PM Saval Saval vs Liatroim TBC