Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Sunday 21st Oct 2018
1 00 PM Newcastle Dromara 0-14 - 1-8 Ardglass Peter Brannigan
Saturday 13th Oct 2018
12 00 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-2 - 0-15 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Michael O Rourke
Sunday 7th Oct 2018
4 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-10 - 2-17 Newry Shamrocks Mark Turley
2 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-6 - 4-5 Atticall Brian Fegan
2 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-18 - 0-7 Dundrum GAC Gregory Mc Grath
2 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 3-14 - 0-10 Dromara Neill Cousins
Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
8 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 6-20 - 1-11 Ardglass Leo Smyth
Sunday 30th Sep 2018
12 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-9 - 0-16 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
Saturday 29th Sep 2018
4 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-14 - 0-9 Dromara Mark Turley
2 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-13 - 1-12 Newry Shamrocks Gregory Mc Grath
Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
2 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 8-16 - 1-7 Dromara Kevin Mc Grath
Friday 14th Sep 2018
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-18 - 1-10 Glasdrumman Leo Smyth
6 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-15 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
6 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-14 - 5-12 St Colman's Drumaness Mark Turley
6 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-12 - 3-17 Atticall Denis Mc Kay
6 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-17 - 1-2 Ardglass Eugene O Hare
Friday 7th Sep 2018
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 3-8 - 3-12 St John Bosco GAC Gavin Finnegan
Friday 31st Aug 2018
6 45 PM Atticall Atticall 2-7 - 0-13 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Darren O Hare
6 45 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-6 - 4-14 Newry Shamrocks Denis Mc Kay
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-8 - 1-10 Drumgath Peter Brannigan
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 4-15 - 0-10 Dundrum GAC Jim Burns
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-11 - 1-9 Dromara Conor Curran
Friday 3rd Aug 2018
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-7 - 1-13 St Colman's Drumaness David Carr
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-10 - 1-15 Atticall Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-7 - 3-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 4-14 - 0-9 Glasdrumman Mark Turley
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-15 - 3-6 Ardglass Brian Higgins
Friday 27th Jul 2018
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-20 - 2-8 St John Bosco GAC Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 0-19 - 1-13 Newry Shamrocks Peter Owens
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-8 - 5-19 Drumgath James Magennis
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 3-17 - 0-8 Dundrum GAC Mark Turley
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 5-14 - 0-5 Dromara Gavin Finnegan
Friday 20th Jul 2018
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-13 - 1-14 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-8 - 2-22 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-14 - 0-5 Glasdrumman Denis Mc Kay
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-9 - 3-11 Newry Shamrocks James Magennis
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 5-18 - 0-4 Ardglass Brendan Rice
Friday 6th Jul 2018
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 1-9 - 2-13 St Colman's Drumaness Mark Turley
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-14 - 1-11 Drumgath Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-16 - 0-10 Dromara Neill Cousins
Monday 2nd Jul 2018
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 4-10 - 0-11 Dundrum GAC Neill Cousins
Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
8 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-11 - 1-6 Atticall Peter Owens
Friday 22nd Jun 2018
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-10 - 1-14 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-15 - 3-9 Ardglass Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-9 - 2-10 Dromara Peter Owens
Friday 15th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-8 - 1-12 St John Bosco GAC Jim Burns
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 6-12 - 0-8 St Colman's Drumaness Adrian Sharvin
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 4-13 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-7 - 7-11 Drumgath Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 2-10 - 0-8 Dundrum GAC Gabriel Tumilty
Show All Records
Friday 8th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 5-19 - 2-6 Ardglass Jim Burns
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-18 - 0-7 Glasdrumman Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-15 - 0-12 St Colman's Drumaness Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 1-12 - 2-8 Drumgath Micheal Curran
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-12 - 4-15 St John Bosco GAC Denis Mc Kay
Monday 4th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-7 - 1-15 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Finnegan
Friday 1st Jun 2018
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-14 - 0-11 Drumgath Ronan Barry
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 4-20 - 0-5 Dundrum GAC Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 0-6 - 4-15 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Conor Curran
Friday 25th May 2018
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-15 - 2-13 Atticall Peter Owens
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 2-10 - 1-17 St Colman's Drumaness Jim Burns
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-7 - 0-15 St John Bosco GAC Eugene O Hare
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 2-9 - 0-11 Glasdrumman Dominic Kearns
Friday 11th May 2018
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 1-10 - 0-10 St John Bosco GAC Ciaran Mooney
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-4 - 0-8 Newry Shamrocks Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 3-15 - 1-9 Dundrum GAC Gabriel Tumilty
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-11 - 2-8 Drumgath Declan Ryan
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-8 - 1-13 Dromara James Magennis
Thursday 3rd May 2018
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 0-10 - 4-12 Atticall Fergal Maguire
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
8 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 0-11 - 0-10 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brendan Rice
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-12 - 0-12 Glasdrumman Gregory Mc Grath
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-15 - 1-6 Ardglass Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 2-9 - 2-8 St Colman's Drumaness Conor Curran
Friday 27th Apr 2018
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 1-11 - 1-8 Drumgath Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 4-21 - 1-9 Dromara Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 2-10 - 0-13 St Colman's Drumaness Shane Lowey
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 4-19 - 1-3 Dundrum GAC Dominic McClements
7 30 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-11 - 5-12 St John Bosco GAC Oliver Burke
Friday 20th Apr 2018
7 15 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 2-11 - 2-12 Ardglass Dominic Kearns
7 15 PM Drumgath Drumgath 0-13 - 2-17 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig David Carr
7 15 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 0-6 - 2-11 Glasdrumman Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Dromara Dromara 0-9 - 3-18 Newry Shamrocks Eamon Mc Carthy
Thursday 19th Apr 2018
7 15 PM Derryleckagh St John Bosco GAC 1-11 - 2-7 Atticall Darren O Hare
Friday 13th Apr 2018
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-7 - 0-6 St Colman's Drumaness Gabriel Tumilty
7 00 PM Saul Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig 1-16 - 1-6 St John Bosco GAC Rowan Lyons
7 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-10 - 0-12 Drumgath Gregory Mc Grath
7 00 PM Ardglass GAC Ardglass 3-7 - 2-13 Glasdrumman Con Reynolds
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-11 - 1-5 Dundrum GAC Brian Higgins
Monday 9th Apr 2018
7 00 PM Dundrum GAC Dundrum GAC 3-11 - 6-13 Ardglass Rowan Lyons
Sunday 8th Apr 2018
11 30 AM Derryleckagh St John Bosco GAC 3-9 - 3-12 Newry Shamrocks Kevin Mc Grath
Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
6 45 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-4 - 3-17 Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig Brian Higgins