Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Burren GAC B Team TBC
Sunday 29th Jul 2018
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 2-11 - 2-19 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 3-17 - 1-11 Bredagh B Team Caolan Mc Ateer
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team CONC - 0-0 Cill Chua B Team Brian Higgins
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 5-9 - 6-13 RGU Downpatrick B Team Eddie Cuthbert
1 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 7-13 - 1-11 Liatroim B Team John Mc Mullan
11 30 AM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 0-14 - 2-9 Rostrevor B Team Peter Owens
Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 1-11 - 0-14 Mayobridge B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-11 - 3-9 Bryansford B Team Adrian Sharvin
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 5-15 - 3-9 Castlewellan B Team Micheal Moore
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-13 - 1-14 Carryduff B Team Brian Higgins
Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
7 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 2-14 - 2-10 Burren GAC C Team John Mc Mullan
Sunday 8th Jul 2018
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 4-14 - 0-7 Burren GAC B Team Brendan Rice
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-9 - 1-14 Cill Chua B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-12 - 4-10 RGU Downpatrick B Team Simon Francis
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 3-8 - 0-12 Clonduff GAC B Team Gavin Corrigan
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 7-14 - 6-8 Liatroim B Team Peter Brannigan
Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 2-13 - 1-9 Bredagh B Team Kevin Kelly
Sunday 24th Jun 2018
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 5-12 - 0-8 Carryduff B Team Mark Turley
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team CONC - 0-0 Cill Chua B Team Oliver Burke
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 5-12 - 4-16 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Kevin Mc Grath
11 30 AM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-14 - 0-7 Rostrevor B Team Rowan Lyons
Sunday 17th Jun 2018
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-14 - 1-10 Liatroim B Team Francis Rogan
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 3-15 - 0-7 Castlewellan B Team Adrian Sharvin
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 11-19 - 1-13 Bredagh B Team Dominic McClements
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team Kevin Mc Grath
12 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 2-10 - 3-5 Clonduff GAC B Team John Mc Mullan
Saturday 16th Jun 2018
4 30 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 1-17 - 2-15 Burren GAC B Team Christopher Morgan
Monday 11th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-8 - 8-12 Mayobridge B Team Peter Brannigan
Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
7 30 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-18 - 1-14 Burren GAC C Team Eugene O Hare
Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
7 45 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-10 - 0-6 Clonduff GAC B Team Peter Brannigan
Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 4-4 - 1-8 Bryansford B Team Brian Higgins
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-11 - 3-15 RGU Downpatrick B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-10 - 1-12 Liatroim B Team Dominic McClements
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-14 - 5-9 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Monday 28th May 2018
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-12 - 4-13 Mayobridge B Team Peter Brannigan
Sunday 27th May 2018
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - 0-0 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Owens
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-10 - 3-10 Cill Chua B Team Peter Brannigan
12 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Rostrevor B Team Brendan Rice
Sunday 20th May 2018
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-14 - 2-11 Cill Chua B Team Leo Smyth
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-9 - 0-9 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-8 - 1-9 Bredagh B Team Eugene O Hare
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-9 - 2-10 RGU Downpatrick B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
2 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-11 - 1-16 Carryduff B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Friday 18th May 2018
6 30 PM Bryansford Mayobridge B Team 4-14 - 1-10 Bryansford B Team Brian Higgins
Sunday 13th May 2018
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 2-3 - 2-13 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-13 - 3-2 Rostrevor B Team Philip Stacey
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 2-10 - 1-19 Mayobridge B Team Denis Mc Kay
2 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-16 - 2-11 Liatroim B Team Francis Rogan
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 0-15 - 0-17 Cill Chua B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Show All Records
11 30 AM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 3-6 - 4-11 Burren GAC B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Sunday 6th May 2018
2 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 4-13 - 2-17 Carryduff B Team Declan Ryan
2 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 1-10 - 0-5 Bryansford B Team Dominic McClements
2 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 2-12 - 2-8 Burren GAC C Team Paul Faloon
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
Friday 4th May 2018
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-18 - 1-7 Liatroim B Team Conor Curran
Thursday 3rd May 2018
7 45 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 4-14 - 1-9 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Mc Grath
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 0-5 - 1-11 Mayobridge B Team David Carr
Sunday 29th Apr 2018
2 00 PM Burren Burren GAC C Team 3-7 - 6-11 Rostrevor B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-11 - 2-13 Clonduff GAC B Team Conor Curran
2 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 2-4 - 1-15 Cill Chua B Team Oliver Burke
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 2-10 - 2-21 Liatroim B Team Denis Mc Kay
1 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 0-6 - 3-17 Burren GAC B Team Ciaran Mooney
Monday 23rd Apr 2018
7 30 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-19 - 0-11 RGU Downpatrick B Team David Carr
Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
2 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 4-19 - 0-3 Burren GAC C Team Anthony Rogers
2 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 2-13 - 1-9 Bryansford B Team Denis Mc Kay
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-15 - 1-7 Carryduff B Team Leo Smyth
2 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 5-9 - 4-13 Castlewellan B Team Eugene O Hare