Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) - Sponsored by O Neills

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Friday 17th May 2019
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-13 - 1-14 Ballymartin Micheal Moore
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 4-21 - 0-2 Glasdrumman Mark Turley
7 30 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 2-12 - 0-14 St John Bosco GAC Eamon Mc Carthy
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-15 - 3-9 Newry Shamrocks Rowan Lyons
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-18 - 1-15 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath
Friday 10th May 2019
7 30 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-3 - 2-14 Drumgath Peter Brannigan
7 30 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 0-9 - 1-14 Annaclone Fergal Maguire
7 30 PM Atticall Atticall 0-13 - 2-9 Dromara David Carr
7 30 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 1-15 - 2-5 St Colman's Drumaness David Loughran
7 30 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 0-12 - 0-3 Clann na Banna Ronan Barry
Friday 3rd May 2019
7 30 PM Drumgath Drumgath 1-12 - 0-6 St John Bosco GAC Neill Cousins
7 30 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-8 - 1-12 Atticall John Mc Mullan
7 30 PM Dromara Dromara 1-7 - 0-13 Ballymartin Eamon Mc Carthy
Thursday 2nd May 2019
7 30 PM Annaclone Annaclone 3-20 - 2-3 Glasdrumman Dominic McClements
Wednesday 1st May 2019
7 30 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-11 - 1-8 Teconnaught Peter Owens
Friday 26th Apr 2019
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 1-5 - 2-9 Dromara Conor Curran
7 15 PM Atticall Atticall 0-8 - 1-7 Newry Shamrocks Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-5 - 0-5 St Colman's Drumaness Peter Owens
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 0-9 - 1-7 Drumgath James Magennis
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-8 - 1-12 Annaclone David Loughran
Monday 22nd Apr 2019
5 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-15 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Shamrocks Newry Shamrocks 3-12 - 2-15 Ballymartin Jim Burns
5 00 PM Dromara Dromara 2-13 - 0-12 St John Bosco GAC Gregory Mc Grath
Saturday 20th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-16 - 1-7 Clann na Banna Micheal Moore
4 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 1-30 - 1-9 Teconnaught Leo Smyth
Monday 15th Apr 2019
7 15 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-7 - 3-19 Newry Shamrocks Leo Smyth
7 15 PM Ballymartin Ballymartin 2-11 - 0-13 Atticall Gavin Corrigan
7 15 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-6 - 1-17 Annaclone Eugene O Hare
7 15 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-12 - 2-6 Dromara Conor Curran
7 15 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 2-11 - 0-10 St Colman's Drumaness David Carr
Friday 12th Apr 2019
7 00 PM Drumaness St Colman's Drumaness 0-11 - 1-13 Teconnaught Gavin Corrigan
7 00 PM Atticall Atticall 1-14 - 0-8 Glasdrumman Jim Burns
7 00 PM Jack Mackin Park Newry Shamrocks 1-13 - 1-6 St John Bosco GAC Brian Higgins
7 00 PM Dromara Dromara 0-12 - 0-12 Clann na Banna Eamon Mc Carthy
7 00 PM Annaclone Annaclone 2-7 - 0-10 Drumgath Ronan Barry
Friday 5th Apr 2019
6 45 PM Drumgath Drumgath 3-14 - 3-8 Dromara Dominic McClements
6 45 PM Glasdrumman Glasdrumman 0-8 - 1-15 Ballymartin Gavin Finnegan
6 45 PM Clann na Banna Clann na Banna 0-13 - 0-6 St Colman's Drumaness Brian Higgins
6 45 PM Teconnaught Teconnaught 1-6 - 2-8 Newry Shamrocks Eugene O Hare
6 45 PM Jack Mackin Park St John Bosco GAC 1-9 - 0-12 Atticall Kevin Mc Grath