Down Gaa The Official Site of
DownGAA

Latest Results

2019 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League

Time Venue Team 1   Team 2 Referee
Saturday 15th Jun 2019
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 3-16 - 1-5 Ballyholland B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 1-12 - 4-8 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Jim Burns
Friday 14th Jun 2019
7 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 0-15 - 2-11 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
7 30 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-9 - 0-6 Rostrevor B Team Declan Ryan
Monday 10th Jun 2019
7 30 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 3-9 - 4-9 Ballyholland B Team Eddie Cuthbert
Saturday 8th Jun 2019
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-0 - CONC Liatroim B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-12 - 3-8 Bryansford B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-11 - 0-11 Burren GAC B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-6 - 0-14 Cill Chua B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-19 - 1-12 Clonduff GAC B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-8 - 1-5 Bredagh B Team Brian Fegan
2 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 5-14 - 3-5 An Riocht B Team TBC
Saturday 1st Jun 2019
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 7-17 - 0-6 Castlewellan B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-15 - 0-7 Carryduff B Team Brian Fegan
4 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-16 - 2-15 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Rowan Lyons
4 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 3-21 - 3-5 Loughinisland B Team David Loughran
2 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-17 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Ronan Barry
Tuesday 28th May 2019
7 30 PM Clonduff Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 1-14 - 3-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Jim Burns
Monday 27th May 2019
8 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-15 - 2-9 Naomh Muire C Team Kevin Kelly
Saturday 25th May 2019
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-5 - 2-13 Burren GAC B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC Bryansford B Team Gregory Mc Grath
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 1-14 - 1-10 Bredagh B Team Conor Curran
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 1-5 - 0-19 Cill Chua B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 4-15 - 3-5 Mayobridge B Team Adrian Sharvin
4 30 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 6-15 - 4-6 An Riocht B Team David Carr
Tuesday 21st May 2019
8 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 0-6 - 2-15 Loughinisland B Team Gavin Corrigan
7 30 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-8 - 5-9 Carryduff B Team Leo Smyth
7 30 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-11 - 1-11 Burren GAC B Team Brendan Rice
Saturday 18th May 2019
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 2-14 - 3-8 Carryduff B Team Conor Curran
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 5-24 - 0-5 An Riocht B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-10 - 0-15 Loughinisland B Team Brian Fegan
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 1-13 - 3-11 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-6 - 2-7 Liatroim B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 1-11 - 0-7 Rostrevor B Team Liam Morgan
12 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 4-8 - 1-6 Ballyholland B Team Kevin Kelly
Tuesday 14th May 2019
7 30 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-6 - 5-13 Mayobridge B Team Peter Owens
Monday 13th May 2019
7 15 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 1-11 - 2-7 Clonduff GAC B Team Gregory Mc Grath
Sunday 12th May 2019
12 15 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 0-11 - 5-16 Cill Chua B Team David Loughran
Saturday 11th May 2019
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 3-14 - 4-12 Bryansford B Team Micheal Curran
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-9 - 2-9 RGU Downpatrick B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-0 - CONC Mayobridge B Team Gregory Walsh
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 6-13 - 1-10 Bredagh B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC An Riocht B Team TBC
Friday 10th May 2019
7 45 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-11 - 0-7 Naomh Muire C Team Brian Higgins
Sunday 5th May 2019
12 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 7-14 - 2-9 Rostrevor B Team Eamon Mc Carthy
Saturday 4th May 2019
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 4-8 - 3-9 Liatroim B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-7 - 3-12 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Kelly
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 0-0 - CONC Loughinisland B Team TBC
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 0-0 - CONC Naomh Muire C Team TBC
Show All Records
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 4-11 - 1-8 Ballyholland B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 0-7 - 3-16 Cill Chua B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 3-6 - 2-8 Carryduff B Team Peter Owens
Saturday 27th Apr 2019
5 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 2-9 - 1-9 Clonduff GAC B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 0-0 - CONC Naomh Muire C Team TBC
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-12 - 2-7 Burren GAC B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-0 - CONC RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-14 - 2-4 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Christopher Morgan
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-7 - 2-6 Bredagh B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-3 - 4-16 Bryansford B Team David Loughran
Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
7 30 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 4-14 - 0-6 Ballyholland B Team Mark Turley
Saturday 20th Apr 2019
5 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 1-10 - 1-16 Cill Chua B Team Adrian Sharvin
5 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-17 - 3-10 An Riocht B Team Brian Fegan
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 0-8 - 2-7 Rostrevor B Team Con Reynolds
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 5-12 - 2-15 Liatroim B Team David Loughran
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 3-15 - 4-6 Castlewellan B Team Mark Turley
Thursday 18th Apr 2019
7 15 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 3-13 - 3-16 Clonduff GAC B Team Darren O Hare
7 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 1-12 - 0-14 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Denis Mc Kay
7 00 PM Derryleckagh Naomh Muire C Team 2-19 - 2-13 Burren GAC B Team Jim Burns
Saturday 13th Apr 2019
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 3-11 - 0-4 Bredagh B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 2-11 - 0-9 Naomh Muire C Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-9 - 2-10 Carryduff B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-11 - 3-12 Bryansford B Team Jim Burns
4 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 2-7 - 1-10 Mayobridge B Team Conor Curran
Sunday 7th Apr 2019
6 00 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 3-8 - 1-9 Burren GAC B Team Mark Turley
Saturday 6th Apr 2019
6 00 PM Bryansford Bryansford B Team 2-21 - 0-6 Naomh Muire C Team Eugene O Hare
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-15 - 2-8 Castlewellan B Team Leo Smyth
5 00 PM Ballyholland Ballyholland B Team 0-10 - 4-10 Rostrevor B Team Eddie Cuthbert
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 6-18 - 1-8 Loughinisland B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Mayobridge Mayobridge B Team 7-9 - 0-10 An Riocht B Team David Loughran
5 00 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-10 - 0-9 Liatroim B Team Adrian Sharvin
Saturday 30th Mar 2019
5 00 PM Páirc Liam Uí Ír Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team 3-16 - 5-12 An Riocht B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Clonduff Clonduff GAC B Team 1-14 - 3-7 Naomh Muire C Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Loughinisland Loughinisland B Team 2-12 - 0-7 Ballyholland B Team Conor Curran
Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
7 30 PM Downpatrick RGU Downpatrick B Team 2-4 - 2-20 Cill Chua B Team Adrian Sharvin
Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 0-17 - 2-6 Mayobridge B Team Brian Higgins
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 1-8 - 1-5 Bryansford B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 4-13 - 2-9 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Brannigan
5 00 PM An Riocht An Riocht B Team 1-7 - 1-12 RGU Downpatrick B Team Mark Turley
5 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 1-12 - 3-18 Clonduff GAC B Team Conor Curran
Friday 22nd Mar 2019
7 30 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-13 - 4-12 Carryduff B Team Peter Brannigan
Thursday 21st Mar 2019
8 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 2-11 - 0-10 Bredagh B Team Declan Ryan
Saturday 16th Mar 2019
5 00 PM Castlewellan Ballyholland B Team 1-15 - 2-11 Castlewellan B Team Kevin Mc Grath
5 00 PM Carryduff Carryduff B Team 4-7 - 1-9 Liatroim B Team Mark Turley
2 30 PM Cherryvale Bredagh B Team 1-9 - 0-17 Bryansford B Team Francis Rogan
Tuesday 12th Mar 2019
8 00 PM Castlewellan Castlewellan B Team 1-5 - 3-8 Loughinisland B Team Kevin Mc Grath
Monday 11th Mar 2019
8 00 PM Burren Naomh Muire C Team 0-5 - 2-9 Mayobridge B Team David Loughran
Saturday 9th Mar 2019
6 00 PM Burren Burren GAC B Team 4-10 - 0-5 RGU Downpatrick B Team TBC
5 00 PM Kilcoo Cill Chua B Team 5-17 - 0-5 Cumann Pheadair Naofa B Team Peter Owens
5 00 PM Pettit Park Rostrevor B Team 5-15 - 0-3 Bredagh B Team Gavin Finnegan
5 00 PM Liatroim Liatroim B Team 3-9 - 4-9 Ballyholland B Team Brian Higgins
3 00 PM Clonduff Bryansford B Team 3-17 - 2-11 Clonduff GAC B Team Conor Curran